Wednesday, March 19, 2014

Toss Toss.


Almost two weeks and still not over Wicked! Never thought I'd be having the hugest hangover over it! Love. It. So. Much. I want to go to Sydney to watch it all over again!!


Managed to snag a couple of photos for an OOTD. Yay. Just something comfortable for a little gift errand and some dinner. Yay to finding the perfect pair of leather shorts!


Super love this bag from Zara! Had to think about getting it for soooo long. Because white and me are not really that mixy. (I've already dropped it on the ground twice.) Even my friend told me I'm a bit of a "feeler" to think it would survive with me. Lol. Here's to hoping!


These shoes could be considered "Broadway" right? No? Sorry. Wicked in the brain. Lol.


Defy all the gravity!!
Okay, it's time to go.


Twitter & Instagram: @sharniehung




Shirt: From Hong Kong
Shorts: Cotton On
 Shoes: Le Saunda
Clutch Bag: Zara
Rings: H&M 
Hat: H&M 
 

Tuesday, March 11, 2014

Dune London.



I'm one of those people that never wins anything. Ever. So imagine my utter surprise when I won a free pair of shoes from SM Megamall's Dune London (@dune_london) Instagram contest! Still squeeing in fact.

Dune London's new store in SM Megamall is located at the G/L Mega Fashion Hall. It was my first time to step into the new wing and H&M's going to be opening soon!!! The Mega Fashion Hall and I would probably be seeing a lot of each other. Lol.

This pair that I've picked is aptly named "Addict".  (I wish I could have every pair in the store though. Haha!)

Here's to all the shoe addicts in the world!


Tuesday, February 18, 2014

Dark Angel.


Got a bit of inspiration from Korean fashion. I'm obsessed about coats/jackets/sweaters. Again. Help. The light sweater from Cotton On I got is almost, almost the exact same style I've been hunting for for ages. But something a little more appropriate for our Manila weather.


Love this clutch bag! The many patches adds just that bit of attitude.

Kinda obsessed with anything black (Doi.), white, and red these days.

Don't forget to join my giveaway!
A Random Fashionholic x SAMMYdress Giveaway.

Twitter & Instagram: @sharniehung


Hat: H&M
Sweater: Cotton On
Top: Forever 21
Jeans: Mango
Boots: Staccato
Clutch Bag: From Hong Kong

A Random Fashionholic x SAMMYdress Giveaway.


This is truly a rare opportunity and I couldn't pass it up! Ms. Jocelyn of SAMMYdress.com contacted me for a possible collaboration with their site and I am happy to agree.

SAMMYdress is a fast-growing online retailer that offers fashionable items at very affordable prices. With a solid consumer base, SAMMYdress is a trusted and reliable site that makes for a worry-free online shopping experience. With descriptions and measurements, added comments from fellow buyers, testimonials showing buyers' approvals and praises, you can't go wrong.

And now, you can have the chance to win one item from their vast selection of trendy pieces (There are so many choices that I just want everything!) that will look really good in your closet, but especially on you. Here are the choices:


 

http://www.sammydress.com/product584722.html#free



http://www.sammydress.com/product294683.html#free 

http://www.sammydress.com/product558674.html#free

 http://www.sammydress.com/product824444.html#free

http://www.sammydress.com/product595716.html 

http://www.sammydress.com/product664655.html#free

http://www.sammydress.com/product860554.html#free

http://www.sammydress.com/product246920.html#free

(Please click on link below image for more details.)

Ah, I wish I could join myself! Haha. 
See anything you like? If so, just follow these instructions. 
Please don't be alarmed by the number of steps; they're pretty simple! 
And they are:

1.) Follow this blog.

2.) Follow @sharniehung on Instagram & Twitter.  


3.) Post about this giveaway on your blog, Twitter, Instagram, Facebook, etc. 
Don't forget to put hyperlinks for SAMMYdress.com in your post.
Link back to this post.

 4.) Like SAMMYdress.com's FB account.
  
5.) Subscribe to their YouTube account.

6.) Register for their website.
7.) Leave the product link you would like in the comments. Please mention size and color.

8.) Leave your name, email address, and your social media accounts. Make sure to include your YouTube account and your SAMMYdress.com account.

Open to all!
One winner will be selected.
Please make sure to follow every step!
Giveaway ends March 19, 2014.

What are you waiting for? Join now!


Saturday, January 25, 2014

Roar.


A bit of chicness for a Sunday party.




Twitter & Instagram: @sharniehung

Top: H&M
Skirt: Warehouse
Accessories: H&M, Forever 21
Clutch: From Hong Kong

Cool.


Sweater weather! I love the recent cool weather here in Manila and would love to take advantage of it at every opportunity. I've always have a fondness for chic winter clothes. A bit weird and impractical, I know.



Twitter & Instagram: @sharniehung


Sweater: Mango
Boots: Belle
Hat: From Hong Kong

Wicked.


Something comfy for a lunch date with friends. Chic top from Forever 21. Hope it's not false advertising? Haha.



Twitter & Instagram: @sharniehung

Top: Forever 21
Skirt: Zara
Boots: Belle
Bag: H&M
Bangle: Forever 21
Hat: From Hong Kong